Mini Biography

Date of Birth : August 21, 1992 ,
Birth Name : Roy Frank Mitte III
Nickname : RJ
Height :
Sign : Leo
Hair : Brown

Read More

In 2006 RJ Mitte moved to Hollywood, California with his family to support his sister, actress Lacianne Carriere's foray into print and commercial work. For fun, RJ Mitte began training with Los Angeles talent manager, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 8
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 244
Latest Fan : Nnerjstals94u

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Breaking Bad (TV Series 2008-Present)

  • Projects Name: Breaking Bad (TV Series 2008-Present) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: January 2008 (USA)
  • Character: Walter White, Jr.
  • Rating: 9.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline: The end justifies the extreme.

Breaking Bad (TV Series 2008-Present) When chemistry teacher, Walter White, is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has nothing to lose. He lives with his wife and teenage son, who has cerebral palsy, in New Mexico. Determined to ensure that his family will have a secure future, White embarks on a career of drugs and crime. He proves to be remarkably proficient in this new world as he begins manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with one of his former students. The series tracks the impacts of a fatal diagnosis on a regular hard working man explores how a fatal diagnosis, how that effects his morality and transforms him into a major player of the drug trade. Written by WellardRockard