Mini Biography

Date of Birth : August 21, 1992 ,
Birth Name : Roy Frank Mitte III
Nickname : RJ
Height :
Sign : Leo
Hair : Brown

Read More

In 2006 RJ Mitte moved to Hollywood, California with his family to support his sister, actress Lacianne Carriere's foray into print and commercial work. For fun, RJ Mitte began training with Los Angeles talent manager, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 8
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 20
Latest Fan : mlsummer123

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

RJ Mitte Biography Overview

  • Name: RJ Mitte
  • Full Name: Roy Frank Mitte III
  • Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte III
  • Nickname: RJ
  • Date of Birth: August 21, 1992
  • Place of Birth:
  • Sign: Leo
  • Height:
  • Hair: Brown
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education:
  • Fan Mail Address:

RJ Mitte Biography

In 2006 RJ Mitte moved to Hollywood, California with his family to support his sister, actress Lacianne Carriere's foray into print and commercial work. For fun, RJ Mitte began training with Los Angeles talent manager, Addison K. Witt in Sherman Oaks, California. And though many of the actors in the studio were working actors, RJ Mitte was using acting as a means to build friendship with kids his own age while living in a new city. At the encouragement of Addison K Witt and talent agent, Debra Manners of the Daniel Hoff Agency, RJ Mitte started auditioning for commercials and TV shows like Grey's Anatomy. Mitte tried his hand at background roles and became a regular student on the popular Disney show, Hanna Montana, later being romantically linked to the show's iconic star, Miley Cyrus.In 2006 RJ Mitte was cast as Walt White Jr., a series regular, and character with Cerebral Palsy on AMC Network's Breaking Bad. And though Mitte has a mild case of cp, he had to do what all actors do, research the character, and even relearn many of the challenges he had endured as a child in order to convey a more pronounced version of cp. The Daily Advertiser, a Lafayette, LA newspaper learned of RJ Mitte's work in Hollywood and featured him in a 2006 article, noting that RJ was homegrown, and off to a great start in Hollywood.